2022 Annual Water Resources Conference Planning Committee

NOTICE: This is not a hybrid conference.

UPDATED: May 16, 2022

Conference General Co-Chairs

Rabia Ahmed
Principal Economist and Managing Partner
Greene Economics, LLC
Lynnwood, WA
[email protected]

Felix Kristanovich
Senior Associate
Windward Environmental, LLC
Seattle, WA
[email protected]

Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs

Michael E. Campana
Professor of Hydrogeology & Water Resources Management
CEOAS - Oregon State University
Corvallis, OR
[email protected]

Felix Kristanovich
Senior Associate
Windward Environmental, LLC
Seattle, WA
[email protected]

Technical Program Committee Members

Rabia Ahmed
Principal Economist and Managing Partner
Greene Economics, LLC
Lynnwood, WA
[email protected]

Robyn Cook
Managing Hydrogeologist
GSI Water Solutions, Inc.
[email protected]

Sandra Davis
Principal
ECO Resource Group
[email protected]

Emily Dick
Project Manager
Washington Water Trust
[email protected]

Dominic Elliot
Proposal Manager
HDR, Inc.
[email protected]

Thomas FitzHugh
Water Resources Scientist
Stantec
[email protected]

Kevin A. Lindsey
Principal Hydrogeologist
GeoEngineers, Inc.
[email protected]

Iris Lippert
Civil/Hydraulic Engineer
King County (DNRP, RFMS)
[email protected]

Anurag Mishra
Senior Engineer and Marketing Director
DSI, LLC
[email protected]

Robin Nimmer
Senior Hydrogeologist
Alta Science and Engineering, Inc.
[email protected]

Julie C. Padowski
Assistant Director, Center for Environmental Research, Education and Outreach; Research Associate Professor, State of Washington Water Research Center
Washington State University
[email protected]

Paul Pickett
Water Resources Specialist
[email protected]

Finance Committee Chair

Stephen D. Thomas
Associate Hydrogeologist
GeoEngineers, Inc.
[email protected]

Finance Committee Members

Colin Butler
Associate Hydrogeologist
GeoEngineers, Inc.
[email protected]

Ida Fischer
Project Water Resources Engineer
Aspect Consulting, LLC
[email protected]

Anna Lee Haag
Procurement Specialist
Amazon
[email protected]

Technical Field Trips Committee Chair

Jessica Kuchan
Attorney at Law
Confluence Law, PLLC
[email protected]

Technical Field Trips Committee Members

Laura A. Hanna
Hydrogeologist
GeoEngineers, Inc.
[email protected]

Jenna R. Mandell-Rice
Partner
Van Ness Feldman, LLP
[email protected]

Jamie Morin
Attorney at Law
Confluence Law, PLLC
[email protected]

Aiman Shahpurwala
Data Analyst
Washington Water Trust
[email protected]

Peg Staeheli
Semi-Retired
[email protected]

Exhibits Committee Chair

Katherine Ryf
Principal
Landau Associates, Inc.
[email protected]

Exhibits Committee Members

Kensey Daly
Water Resources Engineer
Jacobs
[email protected]

Kaela Mansfield
Project Manager
Osborn Consulting, Inc.
[email protected]

Kristina Ribellia
Founder and Director of Operations
Western Water Market
[email protected]

Annie Sawabini
Instream Flow Rulemaking Lead
Department of Ecology—Water Resources Program
[email protected]

Student Activities Committee Chair

Patrick Vandenberg
Senior Civil Engineer
Seattle Public Utilities
[email protected]

Student Activities Committee Members

Lily Morris
Student
Western Washington University
[email protected]

Rodrigo Prugue
Project Hydrogeologist
GSI Water Solutions, Inc.
[email protected]

Tiffany Sevilla
Environmental Management Specialist
Port of Seattle
[email protected]

Isabellah von Trapp
Project Geologist, LG
Aspect Consulting, LLC
[email protected]

Jillian Young
Water Resources Planner
Stantec
[email protected]

WHAT CAN MEMBERSHIP DO FOR YOU?

If you actively engage in our community, your career and organization will benefit. We offer multiple opportunities for engagement via conferences, social media, webinars, committees and publications.

AMERICAN WATER RESOURCES ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 2663, WOODBRIDGE, VA 22195
TEL • (540) 687-8390 | FAX • (540) 687-8395

JOIN NOW

The majority of images on our website were donated by Gary Whitton at ultimateplaces.com.